CricketScore

Teams / Pakistan Women

Women's internationals

Pakistan women's national cricket team

Pakistan appear 278 times in the recorded women's internationals here, with 95 wins and 169 defeats (36.0% of decided matches). The earliest recorded match is dated 22 Jan 2007; the most recent is from 22 Sep 2026.

A cricket stadium at sunset with a hazy orange sky, floodlight towers, stands filling with spectators, a batter in white at the crease seen from far behind. (AI-generated image) AI
AI-generated image

Next matches

Fixtures
DateMatchFormatGroundSeries
12 Nov 2026Bangladesh v PakistanT20ITerdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok2026 Women's Emerging Nations Trophy
13 Nov 2026Thailand v PakistanT20ITerdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok2026 Women's Emerging Nations Trophy
15 Nov 2026Netherlands v PakistanT20IAsian Institute of Technology Ground, Bangkok2026 Women's Emerging Nations Trophy
16 Nov 2026Pakistan v ZimbabweT20IAsian Institute of Technology Ground, Bangkok2026 Women's Emerging Nations Trophy

All fixtures

Record by format

P W L T NR
Results by format
FormatPWLTNRWin %
ODI1153572 3532.7%
T20I1636097 1538.2%

Matches counted here start from ODI 2007, T20I 2012. Drawn Tests are shown under T.

Recent results

Runs per over
  1. 22 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition Korogi Sports Park, Nisshin
    Pakistan Women 145/8(20 ov) Bangladesh Women 114/7(20 ov)

    Pakistan won by 31 runs

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Bangladesh Women: runs per over
  2. 20 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition Korogi Sports Park, Nisshin
    Pakistan Women 177/4(20 ov) Sri Lanka Women 178/2(17.5 ov)

    Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Sri Lanka Women: runs per over
  3. 17 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition Korogi Sports Park, Nisshin, Nisshin
    Thailand Women 91/4(11 ov) Pakistan Women 92/7(10.4 ov)

    Pakistan won by 3 wickets

    Thailand Women: runs per over
    Pakistan Women: runs per over
  4. 11 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Women's Asia Cup Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
    Pakistan Women 130/5(20 ov) Sri Lanka Women 134/6(18.4 ov)

    Sri Lanka won by 4 wickets

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Sri Lanka Women: runs per over
  5. 7 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Women's Asia Cup Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
    Pakistan Women 143/8(20 ov) Hong Kong Women 71(19 ov)

    Pakistan won by 72 runs

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Hong Kong Women: runs per over
  6. 5 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Women's Asia Cup Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
    Pakistan Women 55(18.1 ov) India Women 57/3(8.4 ov)

    India won by 7 wickets

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    India Women: runs per over
  7. 1 Sep 2026 · T20I · Women · Women's Asia Cup Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
    Pakistan Women 119/9(20 ov) Thailand Women 84/8(20 ov)

    Pakistan won by 35 runs

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Thailand Women: runs per over
  8. 4 Aug 2026 · T20I · Women · Pakistan Women tour of Sri Lanka Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
    Sri Lanka Women 113/6(20 ov) Pakistan Women 115/6(18.2 ov)

    Pakistan won by 4 wickets

    Sri Lanka Women: runs per over
    Pakistan Women: runs per over
  9. 2 Aug 2026 · T20I · Women · Pakistan Women tour of Sri Lanka Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
    Pakistan Women 175/5(20 ov) Sri Lanka Women 178/4(17.4 ov)

    Sri Lanka won by 6 wickets

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Sri Lanka Women: runs per over
  10. 31 Jul 2026 · T20I · Women · Pakistan Women tour of Sri Lanka Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
    Pakistan Women 176/7(20 ov) Sri Lanka Women 177/4(19 ov)

    Sri Lanka won by 6 wickets

    Pakistan Women: runs per over
    Sri Lanka Women: runs per over

Overview

Pakistan Women appear in 278 of the women's internationals in the records used here: 115 One Day Internationals and 163 Twenty20 Internationals. The earliest of them is dated 22 January 2007 and the most recent 22 September 2026.

Of the 264 matches that produced a winner, Pakistan Women won 95 and lost 169, a win rate of 36.0%. Across the 19 national sides on this site that is the 19th highest overall win rate, although the sides are measured over very different eras and formats.

The latest recorded result is a T20I against Bangladesh Women on 22 September 2026: Pakistan won by 31 runs.

Results by format

In One Day Internationals, Pakistan Women have played 115 recorded matches, winning 35 and losing 72, with 3 ties and 5 without a result. The first of these is dated 22 January 2007 and the last 28 July 2026, a win rate of 32.7% in decided matches. Among the 11 sides with enough ODI matches recorded to compare, that is 7th. Their innings in these matches average 180.9 runs, against 204.6 for opponents. Batting first Pakistan Women have won 19 and lost 32 (37.3%); chasing, 16 won and 40 lost (28.6%).

In Twenty20 Internationals, Pakistan Women have played 163 recorded matches, winning 60 and losing 97, with 1 tie and 5 without a result. The first of these is dated 4 September 2012 and the last 22 September 2026, a win rate of 38.2% in decided matches. Among the 19 sides with enough T20I matches recorded to compare, that is 19th. Their innings in these matches average 115.2 runs, against 120.3 for opponents. Batting first Pakistan Women have won 31 and lost 47 (39.7%); chasing, 29 won and 50 lost (36.7%).

Since the start of 2024 Pakistan Women have played 76 recorded matches across all formats, winning 27 and losing 44. That win rate of 38.0% is above the overall figure of 36.0%.

Year by year

Pakistan Wowomen's first recorded year is 2007, with 2 matches. The busiest calendar year is 2026 with 33 matches, and the year with most wins is 2022, with 16 wins and 14 defeats from 32 matches. The heaviest year for defeats is 2024, with 19.

Year by year, the most recent calendar years read as follows: 2019, 6 won and 11 lost from 20; 2020, 1 won and 2 lost from 4; 2021, 4 won and 15 lost from 19; 2022, 16 won and 14 lost from 32; 2023, 9 won and 18 lost from 29; 2024, 5 won and 19 lost from 25; 2025, 7 won and 8 lost from 18; 2026, 15 won and 17 lost from 33.

Earlier calendar years: 2007, 0-2 from 2; 2008, 1-0 from 1; 2012, 2-6 from 8; 2013, 5-3 from 9; 2014, 4-10 from 14; 2015, 8-4 from 12; 2016, 2-13 from 15; 2017, 3-15 from 18; 2018, 7-12 from 19.

By decade the recorded record is 2000s, 1 wins and 2 defeats from 3 matches; 2010s, 37 wins and 74 defeats from 115 matches; 2020s, 57 wins and 93 defeats from 160 matches.

Highest totals, biggest wins and streaks

In One Day Internationals, Pakistan Wowomen's highest ODI total in the records is 345, made against South Africa Women at SuperSport Park, Centurion on 25 February 2026; the lowest completed innings is 67 against India Women on 19 February 2017. The widest recorded ODI wins are by 206 runs against Zimbabwe Women on 6 May 2026 and by 9 wickets against Ireland Women on 6 November 2022. Among individual efforts, the highest individual score is 176 by Sidra Ameen against Ireland Women on 4 November 2022 and the best bowling is 6 for 26 by Nashra Sandhu against South Africa Women on 22 September 2025. The longest run of consecutive recorded wins is 5, between 9 April 2025 and 19 April 2025. The longest losing run is 10, from 19 February 2017 to 2 November 2017.

In Twenty20 Internationals, Pakistan Wowomen's highest T20I total in the records is 237/5, made against Zimbabwe Women at National Stadium, Karachi on 12 May 2026; the lowest completed innings is 55 against India Women on 5 September 2026. The widest recorded T20I wins are by 153 runs against Zimbabwe Women on 12 May 2026 and by 10 wickets against United Arab Emirates Women on 23 July 2024. Among individual efforts, the highest individual score is 102 by Muneeba Ali against Ireland Women on 15 February 2023 and the best bowling is 6 for 7 by Nashra Sandhu against Hong Kong Women on 7 September 2026. The longest run of consecutive recorded wins is 4, between 16 February 2026 and 15 May 2026. The longest losing run is 9, from 27 March 2016 to 14 November 2017.

Leading players

The leading ODI run scorer for Pakistan Women in the records is Sidra Ameen with 2,652 runs from 76 matches at an average of 40.18, ahead of Bismah Maroof (1,938) and Aliya Riaz (1,564). The most successful bowler is Nashra Sandhu with 115 wickets at 27.58, followed by Fatima Sana (85) and Sana Mir (64).

The leading T20I run scorer for Pakistan Women in the records is Bismah Maroof with 2,259 runs from 104 matches at an average of 28.59, ahead of Muneeba Ali (1,860) and Nida Dar (1,796). The most successful bowler is Nida Dar with 111 wickets at 22.13, followed by Nashra Sandhu (88) and Sadia Iqbal (82).

Centuries, five-wicket hauls and appearances

In One Day Internationals, Pakistan Women players have passed 100 on 12 occasions and 50 (without reaching 100) on 95 occasions; the most centuries are Sidra Ameen (7), Gull Feroza (2) and Muneeba Ali (1). A bowler has taken five wickets in an innings 6 times, most often Fatima Sana (1), Anam Amin (1) and Ghulam Fatima (1). The most recorded appearances are Nashra Sandhu (84), Aliya Riaz (78), Sidra Ameen (76) and Sidra Nawaz (71).

In Twenty20 Internationals, Pakistan Women players have passed 100 on 3 occasions and 50 (without reaching 100) on 43 occasions; the most centuries are Muneeba Ali (2) and Ayesha Zafar (1). A bowler has taken five wickets in an innings 3 times, most often Nida Dar (1), Umaima Sohail (1) and Nashra Sandhu (1). The most recorded appearances are Nida Dar (127), Aliya Riaz (109), Bismah Maroof (104) and Muneeba Ali (98).

Chasing and defending

In One Day Internationals, the highest total Pakistan Women have chased down is 245, against Sri Lanka Women on 13 January 2015, one of 16 recorded wins batting second; the lowest total they have successfully defended is 138, against Sri Lanka Women on 11 January 2015, among 19 wins batting first.

In Twenty20 Internationals, the highest total Pakistan Women have chased down is 156, against South Africa Women on 3 September 2023, one of 29 recorded wins batting second; the lowest total they have successfully defended is 92, against Ireland Women on 19 July 2022, among 31 wins batting first.

Milestone matches

The One Day Internationals milestones in the records: match 1 was against South Africa Women on 22 January 2007 (South Africa won by 84 runs); match 10 was against Sri Lanka Women on 11 January 2015 (Pakistan won by 12 runs); match 25 was against South Africa Women on 25 June 2017 (South Africa won by 3 wickets); match 50 was against South Africa Women on 26 January 2021 (South Africa won by 32 runs); match 100 was against Bangladesh Women on 2 October 2025 (Bangladesh won by 7 wickets).

The Twenty20 Internationals milestones in the records: match 1 was against England Women on 4 September 2012 (England won by 7 wickets); match 10 was against England Women on 5 July 2013 (Pakistan won by 1 run); match 25 was against Australia Women on 5 September 2014 (Australia won by 20 runs); match 50 was against Sri Lanka Women on 6 June 2018 (Pakistan won by 23 runs); match 100 was against Ireland Women on 16 November 2022 (Ireland won by 34 runs).

Opponents

The side Pakistan Women have met most often in the records is South Africa Women: 46 matches, 16 won and 29 lost, the latest on 17 June 2026.

Other regular opponents are Sri Lanka Women (17 won, 14 lost from 33), West Indies Women (8 won, 23 lost from 33), England Women (1 won, 27 lost from 31), Australia Women (0 won, 26 lost from 28) and New Zealand Women (3 won, 17 lost from 22).

Against opponents met at least five times, the strongest record is against Sri Lanka Women (54.8% of decided matches won) and the weakest against Australia Women (0.0%).

Against the other sides met at least three times the recorded results are Bangladesh Women (12 won, 9 lost from 22, last met 22 September 2026), Ireland Women (15 won, 6 lost from 21, last met 31 May 2026), India Women (3 won, 16 lost from 19, last met 5 September 2026), Zimbabwe Women (7 won, 0 lost from 7, last met 15 May 2026) and Thailand Women (4 won, 1 lost from 6, last met 17 September 2026).

Grounds and competitions

The grounds used most often are National Stadium, Karachi (23 matches, 11 won and 12 lost), Kinrara Academy Oval (16 matches, 2 won and 13 lost), Sharjah Cricket Stadium (15 matches, 7 won and 8 lost) and Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore (13 matches, 9 won and 4 lost).

Further grounds with the most recorded matches are Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi (12, 9-2), Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium (9, 5-4), Dubai International Cricket Stadium (8, 2-6) and Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Academy Ground (7, 5-2).

By competition, the largest groups of recorded matches are ICC Wowomen's Championship (21 matches, 7 won, 14 lost), ICC Wowomen's World Cup (21 matches, 1 won, 17 lost), Pakistan Women tour of South Africa (21 matches, 6 won, 14 lost), ICC Wowomen's T20 World Cup (21 matches, 5 won, 15 lost) and Wowomen's Asia Cup (15 matches, 9 won, 6 lost).

Smaller groups of matches are South Africa Women tour of Pakistan (12, 6-6), West Indies Women tour of Pakistan (11, 1-10), ICC Wowomen's World Cup Qualifier (10, 7-3), Wowomen's World T20 (9, 4-5), Pakistan Women tour of West Indies (8, 2-6), Pakistan Women tour of Sri Lanka (8, 3-5) and Pakistan Women in England T20I Series (7, 1-6).

Recent form

Across the last 10 recorded matches, most recent first, the sequence is W L W L W L W W L L (W won, L lost, T tied, D drawn, N no result): 5 wins and 5 defeats.

In order, those matches were Bangladesh Women on 22 September 2026 (T20I, Pakistan won by 31 runs); Sri Lanka Women on 20 September 2026 (T20I, Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets); Thailand Women on 17 September 2026 (T20I, Pakistan won by 3 wickets); Sri Lanka Women on 11 September 2026 (T20I, Sri Lanka won by 4 wickets); Hong Kong Women on 7 September 2026 (T20I, Pakistan won by 72 runs).

Reading these figures

Every count on this page comes from the recorded matches only. For Pakistan Women the earliest dates are ODI 2007 and T20I 2012, so no figure here is an all-time total.

Of the 278 matches counted for Pakistan Women, 95 were won, 169 were lost and 14 ended tied, drawn or without a result; the win rate in the tables leaves that last group out.

Pakistan Women and the toss

Pakistan won the toss in 139 of 278 recorded matches (50.0%) and chose to field 58 times and to bat 81 times. They went on to win 0 of the 133 of those matches that produced a winner (0.0%).

Pakistan Women boundaries and dismissals

Pakistan Women batters hit 3,644 fours and 271 sixes in the recorded innings, one boundary every 12.3 balls; 44.4% of the runs came in boundaries.

Batters were dismissed caught 48%, bowled 20%, run out 12%, lbw 11% and stumped 5% of the 1,923 times.

Wickets credited to bowlers fell caught 50%, bowled 24%, lbw 13%, stumped 8% and caught and bowled 5% of the 1,476 times.

One Day Internationals: leading players

ODI
Most runs
PlayerMRunsAvgSR
Sidra Ameen76265240.1868.8
Bismah Maroof66193835.8966.1
Aliya Riaz78156426.5167.3
Muneeba Ali63144825.4063.0
Javeria Khan55140827.6163.3
Nida Dar66117122.9667.8
Nahida Khan42112126.6965.5
Fatima Sana6485719.0482.3
Umaima Sohail4476622.5365.0
Sadaf Shamas2676131.7172.8
Most wickets
PlayerMWktsAvgEcon
Nashra Sandhu8411527.584.46
Fatima Sana648528.315.45
Sana Mir436424.144.12
Diana Baig695840.535.14
Nida Dar665639.304.61
Sadia Iqbal385024.744.05
Sadia Yousuf253427.414.40
Anam Amin242925.103.92
Ghulam Fatima152722.074.57
Asmavia Iqbal252540.365.43

Twenty20 Internationals: leading players

T20I
Most runs
PlayerMRunsAvgSR
Bismah Maroof104225928.5992.7
Muneeba Ali98186020.67101.4
Nida Dar127179618.91103.0
Aliya Riaz109139419.6399.1
Javeria Khan73119918.7392.9
Sidra Ameen6197417.7188.4
Fatima Sana7095733.00134.2
Ayesha Zafar4167318.19115.4
Gull Feroza3956915.81105.2
Sana Mir6756016.0073.5
Most wickets
PlayerMWktsAvgEcon
Nida Dar12711122.135.97
Nashra Sandhu898821.055.68
Sadia Iqbal668217.625.83
Fatima Sana707222.547.40
Anam Amin514822.505.86
Sana Mir674731.456.08
Diana Baig543530.836.71
Sadia Yousuf323420.186.26
Asmavia Iqbal393319.676.10
Tuba Hassan543329.976.47

Questions and answers

How many One Day Internationals have Pakistan Women won?

In the recorded matches Pakistan Women have won 35 of 115 One Day Internationals and lost 72. The records for this format run from 22 January 2007 to 28 July 2026.

How many Twenty20 Internationals have Pakistan Women won?

In the recorded matches Pakistan Women have won 60 of 163 Twenty20 Internationals and lost 97. The records for this format run from 4 September 2012 to 22 September 2026.

Who has scored the most ODI runs for Pakistan Women?

Sidra Ameen leads the recorded ODI run scorers for Pakistan Women with 2,652 runs from 76 matches.

Who has taken the most ODI wickets for Pakistan Women?

Nashra Sandhu has the most recorded ODI wickets for Pakistan Women: 115, at an average of 27.58.

What is Pakistan Wowomen's highest ODI total?

345 against South Africa Women at SuperSport Park, Centurion on 25 February 2026.

Which team have Pakistan Women played most often?

South Africa Women, in 46 recorded matches: 16 won and 29 lost.

What was Pakistan Wowomen's most recent recorded result?

A T20I against Bangladesh Women on 22 September 2026: Pakistan won by 31 runs.

When is the earliest recorded Pakistan Women match?

The earliest women's international for Pakistan Women in the records is dated 22 January 2007.

How many sixes have Pakistan Women hit?

271 sixes and 3,644 fours in the recorded matches.

Series with Pakistan

Tables