CricketScore

Teams / United States of America Women

Women's internationals

United States women's national cricket team

United States appear 61 times in the recorded women's internationals here, with 29 wins and 31 defeats (48.3% of decided matches). The earliest recorded match is dated 18 May 2019; the most recent is from 1 May 2026.

A cricket ground in a US city park at golden hour, tall city buildings in the background, a mown oval, picnickers and a few players in the distance. (AI-generated image) AI
AI-generated image

Record by format

P W L T NR
Results by format
FormatPWLTNRWin %
ODI936 0033.3%
T20I522625 0151.0%

Matches counted here start from ODI 2024, T20I 2019. Drawn Tests are shown under T.

Recent results

Runs per over
  1. 1 May 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga B Ground, Rwanda, Kigali City
    United States of America Women 62/4(15.3 ov)

    No result

    United States of America Women: runs per over
  2. 30 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda, Kigali City
    Italy Women 99/8(20 ov) United States of America Women 101/1(16.1 ov)

    United States of America won by 9 wickets

    Italy Women: runs per over
    United States of America Women: runs per over
  3. 27 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda, Kigali City
    United States of America Women 162/4(20 ov) Vanuatu Women 90/8(20 ov)

    United States of America won by 72 runs

    United States of America Women: runs per over
    Vanuatu Women: runs per over
  4. 26 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga B Ground, Rwanda, Kigali City
    Nepal Women 86/6(20 ov) United States of America Women 89/3(11.5 ov)

    United States of America won by 7 wickets

    Nepal Women: runs per over
    United States of America Women: runs per over
  5. 24 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda, Kigali City
    United States of America Women 146/6(20 ov) Italy Women 74(16 ov)

    United States of America won by 72 runs

    United States of America Women: runs per over
    Italy Women: runs per over
  6. 22 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga B Ground, Rwanda, Kigali City
    United States of America Women 153/6(20 ov) Vanuatu Women 100(20 ov)

    United States of America won by 53 runs

    United States of America Women: runs per over
    Vanuatu Women: runs per over
  7. 21 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda, Kigali City
    Rwanda Women 127/4(20 ov) United States of America Women 126/5(20 ov)

    Rwanda won by 1 run

    Rwanda Women: runs per over
    United States of America Women: runs per over
  8. 18 Apr 2026 · T20I · Women · ICC Women's T20I Challenge Trophy Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda, Kigali City
    United States of America Women 123/6(20 ov) Nepal Women 79/9(20 ov)

    United States of America won by 44 runs

    United States of America Women: runs per over
    Nepal Women: runs per over
  9. 1 Feb 2026 · T20I · Women · Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur, Kirtipur
    Scotland Women 178/8(20 ov) United States of America Women 137(19 ov)

    Scotland won by 41 runs

    Scotland Women: runs per over
    United States of America Women: runs per over
  10. 30 Jan 2026 · T20I · Women · Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier Mulpani Cricket Ground, Kathmandu
    United States of America Women 128(19.5 ov) Thailand Women 100(19 ov)

    United States of America won by 28 runs

    United States of America Women: runs per over
    Thailand Women: runs per over

Overview

United States of America Women appear in 61 of the women's internationals in the records used here: 9 One Day Internationals and 52 Twenty20 Internationals. The earliest of them is dated 18 May 2019 and the most recent 1 May 2026.

Of the 60 matches that produced a winner, United States of America Women won 29 and lost 31, a win rate of 48.3%. Across the 19 national sides on this site that is the 13th highest overall win rate, although the sides are measured over very different eras and formats.

The latest recorded result is a T20I against Rwanda Women on 1 May 2026: No result.

Results by format

In One Day Internationals, United States of America Women have played 9 recorded matches, winning 3 and losing 6. The first of these is dated 11 April 2024 and the last 3 May 2025, a win rate of 33.3% in decided matches. Their innings in these matches average 178.4 runs, against 214.0 for opponents. Batting first United States of America Women have won 0 and lost 3 (0.0%); chasing, 3 won and 3 lost (50.0%).

In Twenty20 Internationals, United States of America Women have played 52 recorded matches, winning 26 and losing 25, with 1 without a result. The first of these is dated 18 May 2019 and the last 1 May 2026, a win rate of 51.0% in decided matches. Among the 19 sides with enough T20I matches recorded to compare, that is 13th. Their innings in these matches average 103.7 runs, against 97.5 for opponents. Batting first United States of America Women have won 17 and lost 7 (70.8%); chasing, 9 won and 18 lost (33.3%).

Since the start of 2024 United States of America Women have played 41 recorded matches across all formats, winning 18 and losing 22. That win rate of 45.0% is below the overall figure of 48.3%.

Year by year

United States of America Wowomen's first recorded year is 2019, with 6 matches. The busiest calendar year is 2026 with 15 matches, and the year with most wins is 2026, with 9 wins and 5 defeats from 15 matches. The heaviest year for defeats is 2024, with 9.

Year by year, the most recent calendar years read as follows: 2019, 3 won and 3 lost from 6; 2021, 1 won and 1 lost from 2; 2022, 1 won and 5 lost from 6; 2023, 6 won and 0 lost from 6; 2024, 2 won and 9 lost from 11; 2025, 7 won and 8 lost from 15; 2026, 9 won and 5 lost from 15.

By decade the recorded record is 2010s, 3 wins and 3 defeats from 6 matches; 2020s, 26 wins and 28 defeats from 55 matches.

Highest totals, biggest wins and streaks

In One Day Internationals, United States of America Wowomen's highest ODI total in the records is 249/3, made against Zimbabwe Women at Harare Sports Club on 28 October 2024; the lowest completed innings is 142 against Zimbabwe Women on 3 May 2025. The widest recorded ODI wins are by 7 wickets against Zimbabwe Women on 28 October 2024. Among individual efforts, the highest individual score is 136 by CR Pagydyala against Zimbabwe Women on 28 October 2024 and the best bowling is 5 for 43 by G Kodali against Zimbabwe Women on 23 October 2024. The longest losing run is 4, from 11 April 2024 to 20 October 2024.

In Twenty20 Internationals, United States of America Wowomen's highest T20I total in the records is 162/4, made against Vanuatu Women at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda on 27 April 2026; the lowest completed innings is 46 against Bangladesh Women on 1 September 2019. The widest recorded T20I wins are by 79 runs against Argentina Women on 4 September 2023 and by 10 wickets against Canada Women on 19 October 2021. Among individual efforts, the highest individual score is 81 by CR Pagydyala against Vanuatu Women on 22 April 2026 and the best bowling is 4 for 3 by RP Singh against Brazil Women on 10 September 2023. The longest run of consecutive recorded wins is 6, between 4 September 2023 and 11 September 2023. The longest losing run is 5, from 18 September 2022 to 25 September 2022.

Leading players

The leading ODI run scorer for United States of America Women in the records is D Dhingra with 289 runs from 9 matches at an average of 32.11, ahead of CR Pagydyala (206) and S Sriharsha (200). The most successful bowler is AI Chudasama with 13 wickets at 25.08, followed by TG Norris (7) and G Kodali (7).

The leading T20I run scorer for United States of America Women in the records is CR Pagydyala with 610 runs from 31 matches at an average of 25.42, ahead of D Dhingra (571) and IM Vaghela (456). The most successful bowler is RP Singh with 36 wickets at 15.86, followed by AI Chudasama (35) and IM Vaghela (29).

Centuries, five-wicket hauls and appearances

In One Day Internationals, United States of America Women players have passed 100 on 1 occasion and 50 (without reaching 100) on 4 occasions; the most centuries are CR Pagydyala (1). A bowler has taken five wickets in an innings 1 time, most often G Kodali (1). The most recorded appearances are D Dhingra (9), G Kodali (9), AI Chudasama (9) and S Immadi (8).

In Twenty20 Internationals, United States of America Women players have passed 100 on 0 occasions and 50 (without reaching 100) on 14 occasions. A bowler has taken five wickets in an innings 0 times. The most recorded appearances are IM Vaghela (42), RP Singh (41), AI Chudasama (38) and G Kodali (35).

Chasing and defending

In One Day Internationals, the highest total United States of America Women have chased down is 249, against Zimbabwe Women on 28 October 2024, one of 3 recorded wins batting second.

In Twenty20 Internationals, the highest total United States of America Women have chased down is 145, against Namibia Women on 20 January 2026, one of 9 recorded wins batting second; the lowest total they have successfully defended is 104, against United Arab Emirates Women on 13 September 2022, among 17 wins batting first.

Milestone matches

The One Day Internationals milestones in the records: match 1 was against Papua New Guinea Women on 11 April 2024 (Papua New Guinea won by 6 wickets).

The Twenty20 Internationals milestones in the records: match 1 was against Canada Women on 18 May 2019 (United States of America won by 37 runs); match 10 was against Scotland Women on 18 September 2022 (Scotland won by 79 runs); match 25 was against Canada Women on 10 March 2025 (Canada won by 9 runs); match 50 was against Vanuatu Women on 27 April 2026 (United States of America won by 72 runs).

Opponents

The side United States of America Women have met most often in the records is Zimbabwe Women: 10 matches, 4 won and 6 lost, the latest on 3 May 2025.

Other regular opponents are Canada Women (6 won, 2 lost from 8), Scotland Women (0 won, 5 lost from 5) and Netherlands Women (0 won, 5 lost from 5).

Against opponents met at least five times, the strongest record is against Canada Women (75.0% of decided matches won) and the weakest against Scotland Women (0.0%).

Against the other sides met at least three times the recorded results are Papua New Guinea Women (1 won, 3 lost from 4, last met 26 January 2026), Argentina Women (4 won, 0 lost from 4, last met 16 March 2025), Brazil Women (4 won, 0 lost from 4, last met 14 March 2025) and Bangladesh Women (0 won, 3 lost from 3, last met 18 January 2026).

Grounds and competitions

The grounds used most often are Woodley Cricket Field, Los Angeles (6 matches, 6 won and 0 lost), St Albans Club, Buenos Aires (6 matches, 5 won and 1 lost), Tolerance Oval, Abu Dhabi (6 matches, 0 won and 6 lost) and Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Rwanda (5 matches, 4 won and 1 lost).

Further grounds with the most recorded matches are Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas (5, 2-3), Mulpani Cricket Ground (5, 3-2), Harare Sports Club (5, 2-3) and Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd, Utrecht (4, 0-4).

By competition, the largest groups of recorded matches are ICC Wowomen's T20 World Cup Americas Region Qualifier (16 matches, 14 won, 2 lost), ICC Wowomen's T20 World Cup Qualifier (13 matches, 1 won, 12 lost), ICC Wowomen's T20I Challenge Trophy (8 matches, 6 won, 1 lost), Wowomen's T20 World Cup Qualifier (7 matches, 3 won, 4 lost) and United States of America Women tour of Zimbabwe (5 matches, 2 won, 3 lost).

Smaller groups of matches are Zimbabwe Women tour of United States of America (5, 2-3), United States of America Women tour of Netherlands (4, 0-4), UAE Wowomen's ODI Tri-Series (2, 0-2) and Wowomen's T20I Quadrangular Series (in UAE) (1, 1-0).

Recent form

Across the last 10 recorded matches, most recent first, the sequence is N W W W W W L W L W (W won, L lost, T tied, D drawn, N no result): 7 wins and 2 defeats.

In order, those matches were Rwanda Women on 1 May 2026 (T20I, No result); Italy Women on 30 April 2026 (T20I, United States of America won by 9 wickets); Vanuatu Women on 27 April 2026 (T20I, United States of America won by 72 runs); Nepal Women on 26 April 2026 (T20I, United States of America won by 7 wickets); Italy Women on 24 April 2026 (T20I, United States of America won by 72 runs).

Reading these figures

Every count on this page comes from the recorded matches only. For United States of America Women the earliest dates are ODI 2024 and T20I 2019, so no figure here is an all-time total.

Of the 61 matches counted for United States of America Women, 29 were won, 31 were lost and 1 ended tied, drawn or without a result; the win rate in the tables leaves that last group out.

United States of America Women and the toss

United States won the toss in 32 of 61 recorded matches (52.5%) and chose to field 18 times and to bat 14 times. They went on to win 0 of the 31 of those matches that produced a winner (0.0%).

United States of America Women boundaries and dismissals

United States of America Women batters hit 584 fours and 39 sixes in the recorded innings, one boundary every 12.7 balls; 40.2% of the runs came in boundaries.

Batters were dismissed caught 43%, bowled 24%, run out 16%, lbw 9% and stumped 5% of the 373 times.

Wickets credited to bowlers fell caught 51%, bowled 28%, stumped 10%, lbw 8% and caught and bowled 3% of the 329 times.

One Day Internationals: leading players

ODI
Most runs
PlayerMRunsAvgSR
D Dhingra928932.1168.3
CR Pagydyala3206206.0073.0
S Sriharsha720050.0069.9
A Kolan715522.1454.2
AI Chudasama912120.1771.2
GC Bhogle68213.6751.6
E Claridge57919.7581.4
G Kodali96616.5056.9
TG Norris55929.50109.3
Pooja Ganesh34924.5055.1
Most wickets
PlayerMWktsAvgEcon
AI Chudasama91325.083.94
TG Norris5726.714.45
G Kodali9748.865.65
RP Singh6634.834.86
S Immadi8635.003.59
JM Willathgamuwa4424.504.39
IM Vaghela6454.755.34
Maahi Madhavan2174.004.93
JL Aras3195.004.75

Twenty20 Internationals: leading players

T20I
Most runs
PlayerMRunsAvgSR
CR Pagydyala3161025.4289.8
D Dhingra3457117.8491.1
IM Vaghela4245617.5487.7
GC Bhogle2744928.0694.5
S Sriharsha2441523.0693.9
RP Singh4132911.34111.5
Pooja Ganesh2428615.89101.4
A Kolan2226720.5480.4
AI Chudasama3824816.5391.5
E Claridge1323918.38117.7
Most wickets
PlayerMWktsAvgEcon
RP Singh413615.865.33
AI Chudasama383518.235.14
IM Vaghela422913.935.04
G Kodali352323.306.14
Maahi Madhavan161813.946.12
TG Norris131711.124.50
C Prasad4123.003.27
T Chopra151213.585.26
SR Thadani201220.835.79
S Kambalapalli8109.603.56

Questions and answers

How many One Day Internationals have United States of America Women won?

In the recorded matches United States of America Women have won 3 of 9 One Day Internationals and lost 6. The records for this format run from 11 April 2024 to 3 May 2025.

How many Twenty20 Internationals have United States of America Women won?

In the recorded matches United States of America Women have won 26 of 52 Twenty20 Internationals and lost 25. The records for this format run from 18 May 2019 to 1 May 2026.

Who has scored the most ODI runs for United States of America Women?

D Dhingra leads the recorded ODI run scorers for United States of America Women with 289 runs from 9 matches.

Who has taken the most ODI wickets for United States of America Women?

AI Chudasama has the most recorded ODI wickets for United States of America Women: 13, at an average of 25.08.

What is United States of America Wowomen's highest ODI total?

249/3 against Zimbabwe Women at Harare Sports Club on 28 October 2024.

Which team have United States of America Women played most often?

Zimbabwe Women, in 10 recorded matches: 4 won and 6 lost.

What was United States of America Wowomen's most recent recorded result?

A T20I against Rwanda Women on 1 May 2026: No result.

When is the earliest recorded United States of America Women match?

The earliest women's international for United States of America Women in the records is dated 18 May 2019.

How many sixes have United States of America Women hit?

39 sixes and 584 fours in the recorded matches.